English

English

Personal data processing policy
 

1. General Provisions

1.1 GloBAS Group LLC (hereinafter referred to as the Operator) makes the observance of the rights and freedoms of citizens one of the most important conditions for carrying out its activities.
1.2 The Operator’s policy regarding the processing of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the Policy) applies to all information that the Operator can receive about visitors to the website www.globasdistribution.com

Personal data is processed in accordance with the Federal Law «On Personal Data» No. 152-FZ.

2. Basic concepts used in the Policy:

2.1 Website — a set of graphic and informational materials, as well as computer programs and databases that ensure their availability on the Internet at the network address www.globasdistribution.com
2.2 User — any visitor to the website www.globasdistribution.com
2.3 Personal data – any information relating to the User of the website www.globasdistribution.com;
2.4 Processing of personal data — any action with personal data performed using a computer, as well as without their use;
2.5 Depersonalization of personal data — actions that result in the impossibility, without the use of additional information, to determine the ownership of personal data by a specific User or person;
2.6 Dissemination of personal data — any actions that result in the disclosure of personal data to an indefinite circle of persons;
2.7 Provision of personal data — any actions, the result of which is the disclosure of personal data to a certain circle of persons;
2.8 Destruction of personal data — any actions that result in the irretrievable destruction of personal data on a computer or any other media.

3. The Operator may process the following personal data of the User:

3.1 List of personal data processed by the operator: last name, first name, patronymic, phone number, e-mail address, postal address.
3.2. In addition, the site collects and processes anonymous data about visitors (including cookies) using Internet statistics services (Yandex Metrika, Google Analytics and others).

4. Purposes of personal data processing

4.1 The user’s personal data — last name, first name, patronymic, telephone number, e-mail address, postal address — are processed for the following purposes: Clarification of contact details for feedback, mailing company news. The Operator has the right to send notifications to the User about new products and services, special offers and various events. The User can always refuse to receive informational messages by sending a letter to the Operator at  ,
4.2 Anonymized User data collected using Internet statistics services is used to collect information about Users’ actions on the site, improve the quality of the site and its content.

5. Legal grounds for the processing of personal data

5.1 The Operator processes the User’s personal data only if they are sent by the User through the forms located on the website www.globasdistribution.com By sending his personal data to the Operator, the User agrees with this Policy.
5.2 The Operator processes anonymized data about the User if the User has allowed it in the browser settings (saving cookies and using JavaScript technology is enabled).

6. The procedure for collecting, storing, transferring and other types of processing of personal data

6.1 The Operator ensures the safety of personal data and takes all possible measures to exclude access to personal data of unauthorized persons.
6.2 The User’s personal data will never, under any circumstances, be transferred to third parties, except in cases related to the implementation of applicable law.
6.3. In case of detection of inaccuracies in personal data, the User can update them by sending a notification to the Operator by e-mail to the Operator’s email address  , or to the Operator’s postal address 191186, St. » office 503, marked «Updating personal data».
6.3 The term for processing personal data is unlimited. The User may at any time withdraw his consent to the processing of personal data by sending a notification to the Operator by e-mail to the Operator’s email address  , or to the Operator’s postal address 191186,
St. » office 503 «Withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data».

7. Final provisions

7.1. The User can receive any clarifications on issues of interest regarding the processing of his personal data by contacting the Operator via e-mail  , or at the Operator’s postal address 191186,
St. . 503.7.2
. This document will reflect any changes in the personal data processing policy by the Operator. In case of significant changes, the User may be sent information to the email address specified by him.

REQUEST

Please, fill in the form below.

By leaving a request, you agree to the personal data processing policy